Till I Die [Feat. Big Sean & Wiz Khalifa] | Chris Brown

Leave a comment


Till_i_die_feat

01_Till_I_Die_(Feat._Big_Sean_&_Wiz_Khalifa).mp3 Listen on Posterous

The second of two singles off Chris Brown’s fifth studio album Fortune LP features Big Sean and Wiz Khalifa

Read The Lyrics & Follow Along As The Song Plays

Till I Die
(feat. Big Sean & Wiz Khalifa)

 

[Verse 1 – Chris Brown]
Yo, this Virginia
Straight from the country, right there wit my kinfolk
Golds and my mouth and they put 26’s on Benzo’s
Dirt roads, back wood
They got weed but I’ve been dope
Ratchet, nigga we act hood
But I’m getting money with these white folk
Sippin and I’m faded, super medicated
Said she wanna check the pole
I said Okay Sarah Palin, so I lay down and lay in
A nigga gon’ be faded, all the way to the AM

 

[Hook]
More drink, pour it up
More weed, roll it up
Whoa there ho, you know wassup
Quit hoggin’ the blunt bitch, slow down
Pimps up, hoes down
Ass up, nose down
Damn bitch I do it

 

And this the life we chose
Workin’ all night
Swear I’m never going broke
And I’mma do this till I die
And I ain’t talking shit just cause I’m, just cause I’m…
(I’m high)

 

Oh God, oh God

 

[Big Sean]
Ok, wow, bow
Look at me now, chief like a indian
Talkin in clouds, I’m high as a bitch
I’m talking to clouds
Off tree every night like I roam with the owls
I super soak that ho, show ’em no love just throw em a towel
Still rocking Louis Vuitton condom, cause I’m so fucking in style, wow
New crib, crash that. Drove here, cab back
Now knock that pussy out, yeah that’s just a little cat nap
Hold up, hold up woah
Don’t be smoking my shit, I be smoking that fire
And she be smoking my dick

 

[Hook]
More drink, pour it up
More weed, roll it up
Whoa there ho, you know wassup
Quit hoggin’ the blunt bitch, slow down
Pimps up, hoes down
Ass up, nose down
Damn bitch I do it

 

And this the life we chose
Workin’ all night
Swear I’m never going broke
And I’mma do this till I die
And I ain’t talking shit just cause I’m, just cause I’m…
(I’m high)

 

[Wiz Khalifa]
Smoking, choking, always rollin’ something
I don’t need a key to start my car
Bitch I just push a button and did a show
Got a half a mill and spent it like it’s nothing
Money flowing, never sober
Smoking till I got concussion, no discussion
Man I got a condo and got a big crib
Pounds all over my kitchen is
If I ain’t on the road gettin’ it
Then I’m in the hood where my niggas live
Did a tour, sold it out, just bought a pound ’bout to finish it
Now all my pasta got shrimp in it
You talk about and I’m living it
Fucking little bitch

 

[Hook]
More drink, pour it up
More weed, roll it up
Whoa there ho, you know wassup
Quit hoggin’ the blunt bitch, slow down
Pimps up, hoes down
Ass up, nose down
Damn bitch I do it

 

And this the life we chose
Workin’ all night
Swear I’m never going broke
And I’mma do this till I die
And I ain’t talking shit just cause I’m, just cause I’m…
(I’m high)

 

[Chris Brown]
Real nigga never frontin’
Cause when you got it all
Everybody want somethin’
Middle finger in the air no fist pump
And me, Sean and Wiz got this bitch jumping
Ah! Finally got this bitch jumping
Got this bitch jumpin’
Fly…that’s me…

 

Stay Connected With STN Music HQ On

Blogger | Facebook | Flickr | Google+ Posterous 

| Tumblr | Twitter | Vimeo | YouTube | WordPress

Sleazy Remix 2.0 – Get Sleazier (feat. Lil Wayne, Wiz Khalifa, T.I. & André 3000) | Ke$ha

Leave a comment


Kesha-wayne-andre-wiz-andre-sleazy-remix

01_Sleazy_Remix_2.0_–_Get_Sleazier_(.mp3 Listen on Posterous

Ke$ha grabs verses from Lil WayneAndré 3000Wiz Khalifa and T.I. for the official remix to her “Sleazy” record. The original version of this club joint that is produced by Bangladesh, Benny Blanco and Dr. Luke appeared on Ke$ha‘s Cannibal album over a year ago! You can listen to the song below and purchase on iTunes here.

Yoko [Official HD Music Video] [Feat. Chris Brown, Wiz Khalifa & Big K.R.I.T.] | Berner

Leave a comment


Music video by Berner performing “Yoko” (Official HD VIdeo) [Feat. Chris Brown, Wiz Khalifa & Big K.R.I.T.]

 

twitter: @BERNER415

Produced by: Big K.R.I.T. 

Directed by: Tha Razor & Godfrey Tabarez

Oh My (Feat. Fabolous, Wiz Khalifa & Roscoe Dash) | DJ Drama

Leave a comment


Oh_my_feat

01_Oh_My_(Feat._Fabolous,_Wiz_Khalifa_&_Roscoe_Dash).mp3 Listen on Posterous

Album Covers #3

Leave a comment


Sent By Ryan T. Ngala

Roll Up | Wiz Khalifa

Leave a comment


Roll_up_-_single
01_Roll_Up.mp3
Listen on Posterous

Black & Yellow | Wiz Khalifa

Leave a comment


Black_and_yellow_-_single
01_Black_And_Yellow.mp3
Listen on Posterous